?

Log in

No account? Create an account
To error is human [entries|friends|calendar]
xO brittany Ox

[ website | and yet another... ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[15 Jun 2005|10:23pm]
NEW LIVEJOURNAL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
ADD ME PLEASE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
andshedanced___
7 Image hosted by Photobucket.com shoot for the stars

[13 Jun 2005|06:44pm]
[ mood | sucky ]

So I come to my cousins and I'm all innocent and shit and I'm leaving on Wednesday and in this weeks time I've done more than I ever thought I would do in my life. I love Chelsea. She is definitely the best cousin in the world. And Bobby. He's definitely the best. And every time I tell him to drive me somewhere, get this, he does it. Those are bascailly the only people I've hung out with since I've been here besides Thomas(Chelsea's boyfriend) and Casey(some other guy that's taken but I can't talk about that because it's not allowed or something). So yeah, I can't go into detail about everything but it has nothing to do with sex, since I know quite a few people would immediately think that. But this has deifinitely been like that best week of my life.. and I'm going to try to see if I can stay down here for like the rest of the summer.. but that means that I can't do volleyball or bowling.. damn my luck.. lol but yeah I just wanted to update.. I don't have any pictures because Chels doesn't have a digital camera and I washed my memory chip so I'm pretty much SOL.. but anyway.. I'm out for now. TTYL

*brittany

2 Image hosted by Photobucket.com shoot for the stars

[05 Jun 2005|01:02am]
[ mood | schniffle ]

Who: YOU! duh

What: To hang out!!

Where: Muvico in Tampa Palms, behind Ruby Tuesday

When: Friday, June 10, 2005

Why: I'M COMING HOME!!!!

I'll be in Tampa on Wednesday morning to hang with the besterest cousin in the entire world!! And Bobby will be involved some how too since we need a ride, and I'm leaving on Sunday at 2!! You people better call me!! I miss y'all!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

 

*B*

shoot for the stars

[04 Aug 2004|05:43pm]
[ mood | Hippity-Hoppity ]

Okay I'm taking this idea from someone but oh well..
Since some of my friends don't have LJ and they still want to see my pictures, I'm going to make a permanently public picture entry!
I'll put what the pics are in the LJ cut so you know...
Well that's about it...
Oh...and there's MANY pictures to be viewed so Dial Up users beware!!

I like it better when it hurtsCollapse )

7 Image hosted by Photobucket.com shoot for the stars

Friends Only [18 May 2004|09:08pm]
Friends OnlyCollapse )
20 Image hosted by Photobucket.com shoot for the stars

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]